Dinghy Trophy
   
 
Dinghy Series
   
 
Cruiser Events
   
 
Other Trophies
   
YEAR HELM CREW BOAT / CLASS
1952 J Wills - -
1953 P A Love - -
1954 Miss C Barker - -
1955 B Riley - -
1956 J Wills - -
1957 - - -
1958 - - -
1959 - - -
1960 - - -
1961 - - -
1962 - - -
1963 - - -
1964 - - -
1965 - - -
1966 - - -
1967 P Blundell - -
1968 G Jones - -
1969 B Carr - -
1970 J J Powell - Mirror
1971 A Shaw - -
1972 R Stainsby Separate Races (won both) Fireball
1973 J J Powell - -
1974 Binnace toT Cole Pennant to P Wheaton Wayfarer - 420
1975 G Jones - -
1976 Binnace to G Jones Pennant to P Wheaton Lark and 470
1977 R Stainsby - -
1978 T Jeffrey - -
1979 P Maisey - -
1980 M Q'Connell - -
1981 T Small - -
1982 T Small - -
1983 P Reeves - -
1984 T Small RNLI Pennant - S Pipes - Laser Laser
1985 K Griffiths - Binnace S Pipes - RNLI Pennant Laser - Europe
1986 B Smith - Finn
1987 K Griffiths - Laser
1988 N Boyce - Wayfarer
1989 J Powell - Fireball
1990 R Collins - Laser
1991 N Boyce A Boyce Wayfarer
1992 R Collins S Coomber Fireball
1993 N Boyce A Boyce Wayfarer
1994 J Austin - Laser
1995 R Clayton - Laser
1996 I Palmer R Palmer Mirror
1997 J Burchett R Jempson Wayfarer
1998 J Burchett N Cosh Wayfarer
1999 M Webb - RS 600
2000 N Boyce A Boyce / A Boyce Wayfarer
2001 B Carroll Comet
2002 T Small Laser
2003 Mark Webb - RS 600
2004 N Boyce A Boyce / A Boyce Wayfarer
2005 C Longhurst T Newman Wayfarer
2006 M Webb - RS 600
2007 C Longhurst T Newman Wayfarer
2008 Neil Boyce Anita Boyce Wayfarer
2009 Mark Webb - RS 600
2010 Max Matthews Guy Rivington RS Feva XL
2011 Mark Webb - RS 600
2012 Neil Boyce Anita Boyce Wayfarer
2013 John O'Keefe Colin Christie Wayfarer
2014 Neil Boyce Anita Boyce Wayfarer
2015 Richard & Hannah Barnes Laser Vago
2016 Not Awarded - -
2017 Steve Carr - Laser Radial
2018 Will Stokely Laser Radial
Boxall
Boxing Day
Coffee Pot
Endeavour
Fairway Beacon
Glanville
Horse Sand
L V See
Ladies Tray
Long Distance
Novice
Out of Harbour
RNLI Binness Island Race
Sophie Ludford
Trafalgar
TSB
Willson