Flag Officers & Executive Committee
The executive committee oversee the management of the sailing club. The committee hold a meeting on the third Monday of the month. To contact all members of the committee via email, you can use the mailing list.

The Secretary
Tudor Sailing Club
Eastern Road
Portsmouth
Hants.
PO3 5LY


Vice Commodore
Rob Waring
Commodore
Richard Gunn


Rear Commodore
Colin Thorpe
Treasurer
Janice Bell
Secretary
Simon Rumer
Assistant Secretary
Amanda Shakir
Sailing Secretary
Richard Deacon
Bosun
Myles Semmens
Maintenance Officer
Ian Ducane
Social Secretary
Denise Rogers
Bar Manager
Alex Ford
Trustee 1
Linda Vacher
Trustee 2
Chris Goodyear
Trustee 3
Maureen Clark
Executive Committee
Mailing List

Class Captains
Dinghy Captain
Mark Swallow
Cruiser Captain
Vacant
Cadet Captain
Daniella Brain
Kayak Captain
Hannah Barnes
Rowing Captain
Jane Dare

Sailing Committee
Sailing Secretary
Richard Deacon
Results Admin
Ian Tonge
Training Officer
A Committee Member
Minutes Secretary
Pete Codd
Cruiser Racing
Andy Healey
Dutyman Coordinator
Ian Simpson
Club Boats & Equipment
Laurie Gould
Race Management
Naomi Langford
Sailing Committee
Mailing List

Bosuns Committee
Bosun
Myles Semmens
Compound Bosun
Peter Burke
Moorings Bosun
John Dunn
Bosuns Secretary
Bernard Clark
Bosuns Committee
Mailing List
Quartermaster
Roger Smith
Engineer
Andy Goodyear
Bosun Member 1
David Lindsay
Bosun Member 2
Peter James

Maintenance Committee
Maintenance Officer
Ian Ducane
Maintenance Member 1
Steve Knight
Maintenance Member 2
Terry Collins
Maintenance Member 3
Bill Jones
Maintenance Member 4
Steve Francis
Maintenance Committee
Mailing List

Social Committee
Social Secretary
Denise Rogers
Bar Manager
Alex Ford
Social Member 1
Ian Barber
Social Member 2
Giles Ward
Social Committee
Mailing List
Social Member 3
Sue Elson
Social Member 4
Alison Walker
Social Member 5
Jane Dare
Social Member 6
Vacant

Non Committee Roles
Webcollect Administrator
Paul Megson
Membership Secretary
Stephen Woodbridge
Ebb & Flow Editor
Richard Curtis
Tidal Diamond Editor
Paul Tansom
Website Administrators
Richard & Hannah Barnes
Welfare Officer
Helen DuCane
Fuel Monitor
Andy Abbinett
Locksmith
Robin Pearce
Club Key Admin
Stephen Woodbridge