Sunset Series 2019

Tudor Sailing Club

Results Published at 23:31 on July 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Sunset 1 Sunset 2 Sunset 3 Sunset 4 Sunset 5 Sunset 6 Sunset 7 Points
1st RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 1 [23 DNC] [8 DNF] 1 [23 DNC] 2 1 5
2nd RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 [2] 2 [23 DNC] 2 1 [4] 2 7
3rd LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 [23 DNC] 1 3 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 1 3 8
4th LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 [9 DNF] 5 4 [23 DNC] 2 [7 DNS] 4 15
5th ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157 [9 DNF] 7 2 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 5 7 21
6th GULL 2817 Declan Murphy   1388 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 1 3 [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 50
7th COMET DUO 34 Simon Millington Ian Simpson 1178 [23 DNC] 8 [23 DNC] 4 [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 58
8th LASER RADIAL 130582 Callum Robbins   1142 9 DNF 4 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 59
9th LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes 1067 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 6 7 DNS [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 59
10th LASER RADIAL 41315 Daniel Robbins   1142 9 DNF 10 DNF [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 65
11th LASER RADIAL 144374 Iain Cameron   1142 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 3 23 DNC 72
12th LASER STRATOS 821 Stuart Horlock Matt Harris 1100 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 3 23 DNC 23 DNC 72
13th LASER RADIAL no number Graham Ducane   1142 [23 DNC] 3 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 72
14th RS FEVA S 6176 Guido Robazza   1293 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 73
15th WAYFARER 9984 Terry Small Denise Moore 1120 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 5 74
16th LASER RADIAL 168798 Brian McGill   1142 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 74
17th LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 5 [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 74
18th EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 6 75
19th WAYFARER 9320 Iain Cameron Simon Easton 1120 [23 DNC] 6 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 75
20th LASER 161513 Ian Farr   1088 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 7 DNS 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 76
21st LASER RADIAL 141041 Marcus Hand   1142 9 DNF [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 78
21st LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 9 DNF [23 DNC] [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 78

Sunset 1 - 29th April

Start: 1930, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 20:48:34 1:18:34 1:12:13 1
2 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 20:42:58 1:12:58 1:20:48 2
3 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142   DNF   9
3 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157   DNF   9
3 LASER RADIAL 130582 Callum Robbins   1142   DNF   9
3 LASER RADIAL 41315 Daniel Robbins   1142   DNF   9
3 LASER RADIAL 141041 Marcus Hand   1142   DNF   9
3 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067   DNF   9

Sunset 2 - 14th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 20:10:22 0:40:22 0:35:21 1
2 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 20:02:50 0:32:50 0:36:22 2
3 LASER RADIAL no number Graham Ducane   1142 20:15:24 0:45:24 0:39:45 3
4 LASER RADIAL 130582 Callum Robbins   1142 20:16:37 0:46:37 0:40:49 4
5 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 20:16:55 0:46:55 0:41:05 5
6 WAYFARER 9320 Iain Cameron Simon Easton 1120 20:16:16 0:46:16 0:41:19 6
7 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157 20:19:15 0:49:15 0:42:34 7
8 COMET DUO 34 Simon Millington Ian Simpson 1178 20:23:01 0:53:01 0:45:00 8
9 LASER RADIAL 41315 Daniel Robbins   1142   DNF   10

Sunset 3 - 28th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GULL 2817 Declan Murphy   1388 20:55:47 1:25:47 1:01:48 1
2 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157 20:47:26 1:17:26 1:06:56 2
3 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 20:48:10 1:18:10 1:08:27 3
4 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 20:48:22 1:18:22 1:08:37 4
5 LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 20:52:20 1:22:20 1:12:06 5
6 LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes 1067 20:47:57 1:17:57 1:13:03 6
7 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088   DNF   8

Sunset 4 - 11th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 20:49:01 1:19:01 1:12:38 1
2 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 20:36:22 1:06:22 1:13:30 2
3 GULL 2817 Declan Murphy   1388 20:25:39 0:55:39 1:20:11 3
4 COMET DUO 34 Simon Millington Ian Simpson 1178 20:21:38 0:51:38 1:27:40 4
5 LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes 1067   DNS   7
5 LASER 161513 Ian Farr   1088   DNS   7

Sunset 5 - 28th June

Start: 1930, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 20:14:15 0:44:15 0:49:00 1
2 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 20:28:52 0:58:52 0:51:33 2
3 LASER STRATOS 821 Stuart Horlock Matt Harris 1100 20:27:49 0:57:49 0:52:34 3
4 RS FEVA S 6176 Guido Robazza   1293 20:38:37 1:08:37 0:53:04 4
5 LASER RADIAL 168798 Brian McGill   1142 20:31:04 1:01:04 0:53:28 5

Sunset 6 - 12th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2000
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 20:34:34 0:34:34 0:30:16 1
2 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 20:33:15 0:33:15 0:30:34 2
3 LASER RADIAL 144374 Iain Cameron   1142 20:35:17 0:35:17 0:30:54 3
4 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 20:28:42 0:28:42 0:31:47 4
5 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157 20:38:27 0:38:27 0:33:14 5
6 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142   DNS   7

Sunset 7 - 26th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 20:08:33 0:38:33 0:35:26 1
2 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 20:03:53 0:33:53 0:37:31 2
3 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 20:12:56 0:42:56 0:37:36 3
4 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 20:14:30 0:44:30 0:38:58 4
5 WAYFARER 9984 Terry Small Denise Moore 1120 20:13:43 0:43:43 0:39:02 5
6 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 20:16:00 0:46:00 0:40:19 6
7 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157 20:16:47 0:46:47 0:40:26 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com