Sunday Series 2019

Tudor Sailing Club

Results Published at 18:16 on August 11, 2019

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Sun 1 Willson/Glanville Sunday 2 Sunday 3 Sunday 4 Sunday 5 Points
1st RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 2 2 1 [21 DNC] [7 DNF] 5
2nd LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 3 5 [9] 7 [21 DNC] 15
3rd EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 4 [21 DNC] [8] 6 7 DNF 17
4th LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 [21 DNC] 3 6 12.8 DUTY [21 DNC] 21.8
5th LASER RADIAL 168798 Brian McGill   1142 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 1 2 24
6th LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 1 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 2 21 DNC 24
7th LASER RADIAL 167708 Daniella Brain   1142 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 5 4 21 DNC 30
8th LASER 4000 4451 Iain Cameron   983 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 4 5 21 DNC 30
9th LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 1 43
10th RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 [21 DNC] 1 [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 43
11th LASER 149520 Neil Boyce   1088 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 2 21 DNC 21 DNC 44
12th LASER RADIAL 144374 Iain Cameron   1142 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 45
13th LASER RADIAL 91244 Will Stokely   1142 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 45
14th LASER RADIAL 197688 Emily Calkin   1142 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 45
15th LASER RADIAL 145905 Naomi Langford   1142 [21 DNC] 4 [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 46
16th LASER RADIAL 157998 Simon Millington   1142 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 7 DNF 49
17th LASER 161513 Ian Farr   1088 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 7 21 DNC 21 DNC 49
18th LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 [21 DNC] 7 DNF [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 49
19th LASER RADIAL 123637 Stephen Knight   1142 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 8 21 DNC 50
20th WAYFARER 679 John O'Keefe Colin Christie 1120 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 9 21 DNC 51

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Sun 1 Willson/Glanville Sunday 2 Sunday 3 Sunday 4 Sunday 5 Points
1st ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1157 1 [5 DNC] 1 1 [2 DNF] 3
2nd GRADUATE (orig) 2910 Nicola Craig M Swallow / L Corrigan 1169 [5 DNC] 1 [2.7 DUTY] 2 2.7 DUTY 5.7
3rd TOPAZ UNO 3328 Kay Girard   1257 [5 DNC] 2 2 [5 DNC] 5 DNC 9
4th RS FEVA S 6176 Guido Robazza Benedetta Tibaldi 1293 3 DNF [5 DNC] [5 DNC] 5 DNC 5 DNC 13

Fast handicap fleet: PY <= 1150
Slow handicap fleet: PY >= 1151

Sun 1 Willson/Glanville - Fast Fleet - 23rd June

1st Fast hc boat in this race wins the Willson Trophy
1st Slow hc boat in this race wins the Glanville Trophy

Start: Fast hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1530
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 16:37:03 1:07:03 1:02:50 1
2 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 16:28:31 0:58:31 1:04:48 2
3 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 16:50:27 1:20:27 1:10:27 3
4 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 16:52:22 1:22:22 1:12:11 4

Sunday 2 - Fast Fleet - 30th June

Start: Fast hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 10:59:24 0:59:24 0:54:36 1
2 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 10:52:49 0:52:49 0:58:29 2
3 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 11:11:23 1:11:23 1:02:30 3
4 LASER RADIAL 145905 Naomi Langford   1142 11:11:43 1:11:43 1:02:48 4
5 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 11:13:30 1:13:30 1:04:22 5
6 LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142   DNF   7

Sunday 3 - Fast Fleet - 14th July

Start: Fast hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903 11:11:50 1:11:50 1:19:33 1
2 LASER 149520 Neil Boyce   1088 11:27:28 1:27:28 1:20:24 2
3 LASER RADIAL 197688 Emily Calkin   1142 11:32:25 1:32:25 1:20:56 3
4 LASER 4000 4451 Iain Cameron   983 11:20:44 1:20:44 1:22:08 4
5 LASER RADIAL 167708 Daniella Brain   1142 11:34:32 1:34:32 1:22:47 5
6 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 11:34:44 1:34:44 1:22:57 6
7 LASER 161513 Ian Farr   1088 11:30:42 1:30:42 1:23:22 7
8 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 11:36:36 1:36:36 1:24:40 8
9 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 11:37:24 1:37:24 1:25:17 9

Sunday 4 - Fast Fleet - 21st July

Start: Fast hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 168798 Brian McGill   1142 16:20:24 1:20:24 1:10:24 1
2 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 16:16:09 1:16:09 1:11:22 2
3 LASER RADIAL 91244 Will Stokely   1142 16:23:18 1:23:18 1:12:57 3
4 LASER RADIAL 167708 Daniella Brain   1142 16:24:24 1:24:24 1:13:54 4
5 LASER 4000 4451 Iain Cameron   983 16:13:14 1:13:14 1:14:30 5
6 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 16:25:30 1:25:30 1:14:56 6
7 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 16:25:55 1:25:55 1:15:14 7
8 LASER RADIAL 123637 Stephen Knight   1142 16:28:36 1:28:36 1:17:35 8
9 WAYFARER 679 John O'Keefe Colin Christie 1120 16:27:31 1:27:31 1:18:08 9
10 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 15:53:58 DUTY   12.8

Sunday 5 - Fast Fleet - 11th August

Start: Fast hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1508
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 16:00:59 0:52:59 0:46:24 1
2 LASER RADIAL 168798 Brian McGill   1142 16:03:21 0:55:21 0:48:28 2
3 LASER RADIAL 144374 Iain Cameron   1142 16:03:28 0:55:28 0:48:34 3
4 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   903   DNF   7
4 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141   DNF   7
4 LASER RADIAL 157998 Simon Millington   1142   DNF   7

Sun 1 Willson/Glanville - Slow Fleet - 23rd June

1st Fast hc boat in this race wins the Willson Trophy
1st Slow hc boat in this race wins the Glanville Trophy

Start: Slow hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1530
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1157 16:47:22 1:17:22 1:06:52 1
2 RS FEVA S 6176 Guido Robazza Benedetta Tibaldi 1293   DNF   3

Sunday 2 - Slow Fleet - 30th June

Start: Slow hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GRADUATE (orig) 2910 Nicola Craig M Swallow / L Corrigan 1169 11:21:10 1:21:10 1:09:26 1
2 TOPAZ UNO 3328 Kay Girard   1257 11:29:06 1:29:06 1:10:53 2

Sunday 3 - Slow Fleet - 14th July

Start: Slow hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1157 11:34:21 1:34:21 1:21:33 1
2 TOPAZ UNO 3328 Kay Girard   1257 10:56:22 0:56:22 1:29:41 2
3 GRADUATE (orig) 2910 Nicola Craig M Swallow / L Corrigan 1169   DUTY   2.7

Sunday 4 - Slow Fleet - 21st July

Start: Slow hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1157 15:42:11 0:42:11 0:36:28 1
2 GRADUATE (orig) 2910 Nicola Craig M Swallow / L Corrigan 1169 15:53:58 0:53:58 0:46:10 2

Sunday 5 - Slow Fleet - 11th August

Start: Slow hc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1508
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1157 DNF 2
2 GRADUATE (orig) 2910 Nicola Craig M Swallow / L Corrigan 1169 DUTY 2.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com