Summer Series 2019

Tudor Sailing Club

Results Published at 19:43 on July 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 3 Summer 4 Summer 5 Summer 6 Points
1st LASER RADIAL 91244 Will Stokely   1142 1 1 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 2 3 7
2nd LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 [3] [3] 2 2 3 2 9
3rd EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 4 2 6 7 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 19
4th ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley N Craig / L Gould 1157 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 8 8 4 4 24
5th LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 2 4 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 6 14 DNC 26
6th LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 9.5 DUTY 9.5 DUTY 4 6 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 29
7th LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 30
8th RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 1 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 30
9th OSPREY 1244 Guido Robazza Benedetta Tibaldi 937 6 DNS 6 DNS 9 10 OCS [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 31
10th ENTERPRISE 7830 Amanda Shakir Ian Simpson 1157 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 3 3 14 DNC 14 DNC 34
11th LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 5 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 38
12th LASER RADIAL 138578 Steve O'Connor   1142 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 7 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 39
13th LIGHTNING 368 330 Alan Saunders   1171 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 14 DNC 47

Summer 1 - June 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 91244 Will Stokely   1142 10:48:50 0:38:50 3 0:34:00 1
2 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 10:50:32 0:40:32 3 0:35:30 2
3 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 10:48:57 0:38:57 3 0:36:30 3
4 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 10:52:30 0:42:30 3 0:37:15 4
5 OSPREY 1244 Guido Robazza Benedetta Tibaldi 937   DNS     6
6 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142   DUTY     9.5

Summer 2 - June 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 91244 Will Stokely   1142 11:41:45 0:31:45 3 0:27:48 1
2 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 11:45:47 0:35:47 3 0:31:22 2
3 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 11:45:13 0:35:13 3 0:33:00 3
4 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 11:51:54 0:41:54 3 0:36:41 4
5 OSPREY 1244 Guido Robazza Benedetta Tibaldi 937   DNS     6
6 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142   DUTY     9.5

Summer 3 - June 22nd

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1510
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 15:44:58 0:34:58 4 0:32:08 1
2 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 15:44:26 0:34:26 4 0:32:16 2
3 ENTERPRISE 7830 Amanda Shakir Ian Simpson 1157 15:48:08 0:38:08 4 0:32:58 3
4 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 15:49:59 0:39:59 4 0:35:01 4
5 LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 15:50:09 0:40:09 4 0:35:09 5
6 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 15:50:08 0:40:08 4 0:35:10 6
7 LASER RADIAL 138578 Steve O'Connor   1142 15:51:02 0:41:02 4 0:35:56 7
8 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley N Craig / L Gould 1157 15:51:36 0:41:36 4 0:35:57 8
9 OSPREY 1244 Guido Robazza Benedetta Tibaldi 937 15:45:24 0:35:24 4 0:37:47 9

Summer 4 - June 22nd

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1607
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 16:32:22 0:25:22 3 0:23:19 1
2 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 16:33:28 0:26:28 3 0:24:48 2
3 ENTERPRISE 7830 Amanda Shakir Ian Simpson 1157 16:38:17 0:31:17 3 0:27:02 3
4 LASER RADIAL 138578 Steve O'Connor   1142 16:38:04 0:31:04 3 0:27:12 4
5 LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 16:38:16 0:31:16 3 0:27:23 5
6 LASER RADIAL 146886 Richard Gardiner   1142 16:38:31 0:31:31 3 0:27:36 6
7 EUROPE 151 Mark Swallow   1141 16:38:57 0:31:57 3 0:28:00 7
8 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley N Craig / L Gould 1157 16:39:42 0:32:42 3 0:28:16 8
9 OSPREY 1244 Guido Robazza Benedetta Tibaldi 937   OCS     10

Summer 5 - July 20th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1442
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 15:13:59 0:31:59 3 0:28:00 1
2 LASER RADIAL 91244 Will Stokely   1142 15:14:15 0:32:15 3 0:28:14 2
3 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 15:15:09 0:33:09 3 0:31:04 3
4 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley N Craig / L Gould 1157 15:19:50 0:37:50 3 0:32:42 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 330 Alan Saunders   1171 15:23:03 0:41:03 2 0:52:35 5
6 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 15:26:43 0:44:43 2 0:58:44 6

Summer 6 - July 20th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1535
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 16:05:51 0:30:51 3 0:27:01 1
2 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 16:04:13 0:29:13 3 0:27:23 2
3 LASER RADIAL 91244 Will Stokely   1142 16:08:26 0:33:26 3 0:29:17 3
4 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley N Craig / L Gould 1157 16:11:48 0:36:48 3 0:31:48 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com