Saturday Series 2019

Tudor Sailing Club

Results Published at 20:27 on May 11, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Saturday 1 Saturday 2 Saturday 3 Saturday 4 Points
1st LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 4 5 9 DNF [20 DNC] 18
2nd LIGHTNING 368 330 Alan Saunders   1171 [8] 7 7 5 DNF 19
3rd LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 1 1 22
4th RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 1 1 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 22
5th LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 3 2 25
6th LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 3 2 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 25
7th ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 4 3 27
8th ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1157 5 4 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 29
9th LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes 1067 7 3 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 30
10th LASER RADIAL 164736 Andy Brookes   1142 6 6 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 32
11th RS FEVA S 6164 John Allison   1293 11 8 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 39
12th TOPAZ UNO 3328 Kay Girard   1257 12 9 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 41
13th LASER RADIAL 138578 Steve O'Connor   1142 9 12 DNF [20 DNC] 20 DNC 41
14th RS FEVA S 6176 Guido Robazza   1293 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 2 20 DNC 42
15th LASER 149684 Guy Rivington   1088 2 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 20 DNC 42
16th LASER RADIAL 194776 Frank Goodall   1142 10 12 OCS [20 DNC] 20 DNC 42
17th LASER 4000 4451 Iain Cameron Nikki Rivington 983 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 5 20 DNC 45
18th GULL 2817 Declan Murphy   1388 [20 DNC] 20 DNC 6 20 DNC 46
19th RS VAREO 320 Eric Coomber   1088 [20 DUTY] 20 DUTY 20 DNC 20 DNC 60

Saturday 1 - April 20th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 13:22:14 0:37:14   0:34:13 1
2 LASER 149684 Guy Rivington   1088 13:23:16 0:38:16   0:35:10 2
3 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 13:23:00 0:38:00   0:35:37 3
4 LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 13:26:26 0:41:26   0:36:17 4
5 ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1157 13:27:01 0:42:01   0:36:19 5
6 LASER RADIAL 164736 Andy Brookes   1142 13:26:45 0:41:45   0:36:34 6
7 LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes 1067 13:24:06 0:39:06   0:36:39 7
8 LIGHTNING 368 330 Alan Saunders   1171 13:28:11 0:43:11   0:36:53 8
9 LASER RADIAL 138578 Steve O'Connor   1142 13:27:24 0:42:24   0:37:08 9
10 LASER RADIAL 194776 Frank Goodall   1142 13:27:41 0:42:41   0:37:23 10
11 RS FEVA S 6164 John Allison   1293 13:42:46 0:57:46   0:44:41 11
12 TOPAZ UNO 3328 Kay Girard   1257 13:48:10 1:03:10   0:50:15 12
13 RS VAREO 320 Eric Coomber   1088   DUTY     20

Saturday 2 - April 20th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1354
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 147 Daren Prior   1088 14:44:13 0:50:13 3 0:46:09 1
2 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford 1067 14:43:30 0:49:30 3 0:46:24 2
3 LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes 1067 14:44:04 0:50:04 3 0:46:55 3
4 ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1157 14:50:46 0:56:46 3 0:49:04 4
5 LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142 14:52:20 0:58:20 3 0:51:05 5
6 LASER RADIAL 164736 Andy Brookes   1142 14:55:38 1:01:38 3 0:53:58 6
7 LIGHTNING 368 330 Alan Saunders   1171 14:57:23 1:03:23 3 0:54:08 7
8 RS FEVA S 6164 John Allison   1293 14:50:24 0:56:24 2 1:05:26 8
9 TOPAZ UNO 3328 Kay Girard   1257 14:52:04 0:58:04 2 1:09:18 9
10 LASER RADIAL 138578 Steve O'Connor   1142   DNF     12
10 LASER RADIAL 194776 Frank Goodall   1142 14:49:24 OCS 3   12
12 RS VAREO 320 Eric Coomber   1088   DUTY     20

Saturday 3 - 11th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1635
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 17:15:20 0:40:20 4 0:35:19 1
2 RS FEVA S 6176 Guido Robazza   1293 17:12:16 0:37:16 3 0:38:26 2
3 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 17:19:46 0:44:46 4 0:39:12 3
4 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157 17:20:52 0:45:52 4 0:39:39 4
5 LASER 4000 4451 Iain Cameron Nikki Rivington 983 17:14:29 0:39:29 4 0:40:10 5
6 GULL 2817 Declan Murphy   1388 17:18:28 0:43:28 3 0:41:45 6
7 LIGHTNING 368 330 Alan Saunders   1171 17:22:26 0:47:26 3 0:54:01 7
8 LASER RADIAL 161513 Ian Farr   1142   DNF     9

Saturday 4 - 11th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1730
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   1142 18:00:27 0:30:27 3 0:26:40 1
2 LASER RADIAL 174623 John Allison   1142 18:03:31 0:33:31 3 0:29:21 2
3 ENTERPRISE 1453 Malcolm Clubley Laurie Gould 1157 18:05:15 0:35:15 3 0:30:28 3
4 LIGHTNING 368 330 Alan Saunders   1171   DNF     5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com