Icicle Series 2019

Tudor Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew Club PY Icicle 1 Icicle 2 Icicle 3 Points
1st CANOE INT ASYMM 296 Chris Flewitt   Locks 866 1 1 [DNC] 2
2nd LASER STRATOS 821 Stuart Horlock Matt Harris Tudor 1100 3 2 [4] 5
3rd LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes Tudor 1071 4 [DNC] 3 7
4th RS 400 1088 Daren Prior Graham Anderson Langstone 942 7 [8] 1 8
5th OSPREY 1293 Mark Webb Spud Tudor 928 6 [DNC] 2 8
6th LASER 149520 Neil Boyce   Tudor 1098 [DNC] 3 5 8
7th LASER RADIAL 194776 Frank Goodall   Langstone 1142 [11] 5 6 11
8th ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir Tudor 1116 9 4 [DNC] 13
9th WAYFARER 8767 Aaron Butson Laurie Gould Tudor 1102 [13] 9 9 18
10th LASER 161513 Ian Farr   Tudor 1098 10 RET [DNC] 23
11th MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nicholas MacWhirter   Locks 849 2 [DNC] DNC 24
12th WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey Locks 1102 5 [DNC] DNC 27
13th LASER RADIAL 145905 Naomi Langford   Tudor 1142 [DNC] 6 DNC 28
14th LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford Tudor 1071 [DNC] DNC 7 29
15th RS 600 967 Mark Webb   Tudor 916 [DNC] 7 DNC 29
16th LASER RADIAL 167708 Daniella Brain   Tudor 1142 [DNC] DNC 8 30
17th LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   Tudor 1142 8 [DNC] DNC 30
18th LASER RADIAL 138578 Steve O'Connor   Tudor 1142 12 [DNC] DNC 34
19th LASER RADIAL 123637 Stephen Knight   Tudor 1142 [DNC] RET DNC 35
19th LASER RADIAL 164715 Kevin Hornsey   Locks 1142 [DNC] RET DNC 35
21st LASER 157550 Denise Moore   Tudor 1098 RET [DNC] DNC 37

Icicle 1 - 6th January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew Club PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CANOE INT ASYMM 296 Chris Flewitt   Locks 866 12:12:10 0:52:10 1:00:14 1
2 MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nicholas MacWhirter   Locks 849 12:14:03 0:54:03 1:03:40 2
3 LASER STRATOS 821 Stuart Horlock Matt Harris Tudor 1100 12:30:58 1:10:58 1:04:31 3
4 LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes Tudor 1071 12:29:31 1:09:31 1:04:54 4
5 WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey Locks 1102 12:32:54 1:12:54 1:06:09 5
6 OSPREY 1293 Mark Webb Spud Tudor 928 12:22:25 1:02:25 1:07:16 6
7 RS 400 1088 Daren Prior Graham Anderson Langstone 942 12:23:30 1:03:30 1:07:25 7
8 LASER RADIAL 149520 Neil Boyce   Tudor 1142 12:37:43 1:17:43 1:08:03 8
9 ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir Tudor 1116 12:36:52 1:16:52 1:08:53 9
10 LASER 161513 Ian Farr   Tudor 1098 12:36:27 1:16:27 1:09:38 10
11 LASER RADIAL 194776 Frank Goodall   Langstone 1142 12:40:33 1:20:33 1:10:32 11
12 LASER RADIAL 138578 Steve O'Connor   Tudor 1142 12:41:47 1:21:47 1:11:37 12
13 WAYFARER 8767 Aaron Butson Laurie Gould Tudor 1102 12:39:27 1:19:27 1:12:06 13
14 LASER 157550 Denise Moore   Tudor 1098   RET   15

Icicle 2 - 20th January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew Club PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CANOE INT ASYMM 296 Chris Flewitt   Locks 866 11:19:26 1:19:26 1:31:43 1
2 LASER STRATOS 821 Stuart Horlock Matt Harris Tudor 1100 11:42:13 1:42:13 1:32:55 2
3 LASER 149520 Neil Boyce   Tudor 1098 11:42:47 1:42:47 1:33:37 3
4 ENTERPRISE 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir Tudor 1116 11:47:33 1:47:33 1:36:22 4
5 LASER RADIAL 194776 Frank Goodall   Langstone 1142 11:51:07 1:51:07 1:37:18 5
6 LASER RADIAL 145905 Naomi Langford   Tudor 1142 11:51:32 1:51:32 1:37:40 6
7 RS 600 967 Mark Webb   Tudor 916 11:30:18 1:30:18 1:38:35 7
8 RS 400 1088 Daren Prior Graham Anderson Langstone 942 11:35:39 1:35:39 1:41:32 8
9 WAYFARER 8767 Aaron Butson Laurie Gould Tudor 1102 11:55:09 1:55:09 1:44:30 9
10 LASER 161513 Ian Farr   Tudor 1098   RET   13
10 LASER RADIAL 123637 Stephen Knight   Tudor 1142   RET   13
10 LASER RADIAL 164715 Kevin Hornsey   Locks 1142   RET   13

Icicle 3 - 3rd February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class Sail no Helm Crew Club PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1088 Daren Prior Graham Anderson Langstone 942 11:20:39 0:50:39 0:53:46 1
2 OSPREY 1293 Mark Webb Spud Tudor 928 11:22:57 0:52:57 0:57:03 2
3 LASER VAGO XD 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes Tudor 1071 11:34:32 1:04:32 1:00:15 3
4 LASER STRATOS 821 Stuart Horlock Matt Harris Tudor 1100 11:36:57 1:06:57 1:00:52 4
5 LASER 149520 Neil Boyce   Tudor 1098 11:38:18 1:08:18 1:02:12 5
6 LASER RADIAL 194776 Frank Goodall   Langstone 1142 11:41:55 1:11:55 1:02:58 6
7 LASER VAGO XD 136 James Langford Naomi Langford Tudor 1071 11:38:41 1:08:41 1:04:08 7
8 LASER RADIAL 167708 Daniella Brain   Tudor 1142 11:59:26 1:29:26 1:18:19 8
9 WAYFARER 8767 Aaron Butson Laurie Gould Tudor 1102 11:58:50 1:28:50 1:20:37 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com