Gales Series

Gales Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat HelmName CrewName PY R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
Miph Ian Barber   1070 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 24.0 17.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 6.0 36.0 25.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 38.0 27.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNF 48.0 37.0
Two Tone R Calas   1250 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 47.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 59.0 48.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 19:00 19:59:36 0:59:36 0:57:35 1.0
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 19:00 20:05:15 1:05:15 0:58:16 2.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 19:00 20:05:15 1:05:15 1:00:59 3.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 19:00 20:05:14 1:05:14 1:04:47 4.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 19:00 20:27:00 1:27:00 1:23:20 5.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 19:00   DNC   11.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089     DNC   11.0
Two Tone R Calas   1250     DNC   11.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165     DNC   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 18:30 19:51:07 1:21:07 1:12:26 1.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 18:30 19:53:10 1:23:10 1:12:53 2.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 18:30 19:51:52 1:21:52 1:16:31 3.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 18:30 19:51:20 1:21:20 1:20:46 4.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 18:30   DNC   11.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089     DNC   11.0
Two Tone R Calas   1250     DNC   11.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165     DNC   11.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044     DNC   11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 19:00 20:31:49 1:31:49 1:24:19 1.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 19:00 20:38:09 1:38:09 1:31:44 2.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 19:00 20:36:42 1:36:42 1:36:02 3.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 19:00   DNF   10.0
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120     DNC   11.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141     DNC   11.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035     DNC   11.0
Two Tone R Calas   1250     DNC   11.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044     DNC   11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Selina Andy Healey   1141 19:00 20:46:21 1:46:21 1:33:12 1.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 19:00 20:36:10 1:36:10 1:35:30 2.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 19:00 20:51:43 1:51:43 1:44:24 3.0
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 19:00   DNF   10.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 19:00   DNC   11.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 19:00   DNC   11.0
Two Tone R Calas   1250     DNC   11.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 19:00   DNC   11.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 19:00   DNC   11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 19:00 20:08:22 1:08:22 1:01:03 1.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 19:00 20:07:01 1:07:01 1:04:45 2.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 19:00 20:14:17 1:14:17 1:09:25 3.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 19:00 20:15:50 1:15:50 1:09:38 4.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 19:00 20:20:47 1:20:47 1:10:48 5.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 19:00 20:30:13 1:30:13 1:17:26 6.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 19:00 20:18:23 1:18:23 1:17:50 7.0
Two Tone R Calas   1250     DNC   11.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 19:00   DNC   11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 18:30 19:40:20 1:10:20 1:02:48 1.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 18:30 19:45:20 1:15:20 1:12:47 2.0
Two Tone R Calas   1250 18:30 20:03:00 1:33:00 1:14:24 3.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 18:30 19:46:45 1:16:45 1:16:13 4.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 18:30 20:01:10 1:31:10 1:25:12 5.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 18:30 20:09:14 1:39:14 1:26:58 6.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 18:30   DNF   10.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 18:30   DNF   10.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 18:30   DNC   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/