Gales Series

Gales Series

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat HelmName CrewName PY R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
Miph Ian Barber   1070 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 1.0 23.0 13.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 23.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 25.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 35.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 19:00 19:59:36 0:59:36 0:57:35 1.0
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 19:00 20:05:15 1:05:15 0:58:16 2.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 19:00 20:05:15 1:05:15 1:00:59 3.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 19:00 20:05:14 1:05:14 1:04:47 4.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 19:00 20:27:00 1:27:00 1:23:20 5.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 19:00   DNC   10.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089     DNC   10.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165     DNC   10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 18:30 19:51:07 1:21:07 1:12:26 1.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 18:30 19:53:10 1:23:10 1:12:53 2.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 18:30 19:51:52 1:21:52 1:16:31 3.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 18:30 19:51:20 1:21:20 1:20:46 4.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 18:30   DNC   10.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089     DNC   10.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044     DNC   10.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165     DNC   10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 19:00 20:31:49 1:31:49 1:24:19 1.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 19:00 20:38:09 1:38:09 1:31:44 2.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 19:00 20:36:42 1:36:42 1:36:02 3.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 19:00   DNF   9.0
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120     DNC   10.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141     DNC   10.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035     DNC   10.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044     DNC   10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Selina Andy Healey   1141 19:00 20:46:21 1:46:21 1:33:12 1.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 19:00 20:36:10 1:36:10 1:35:30 2.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 19:00 20:51:43 1:51:43 1:44:24 3.0
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 19:00   DNF   9.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 19:00   DNC   10.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 19:00   DNC   10.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 19:00   DNC   10.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 19:00   DNC   10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Aramis Robin Pearce   1120 19:00 20:08:22 1:08:22 1:01:03 1.0
Guppy Donald Heath   1035 19:00 20:07:01 1:07:01 1:04:45 2.0
Miph Ian Barber   1070 19:00 20:14:17 1:14:17 1:09:25 3.0
Jeannie M Semmens   1089 19:00 20:15:50 1:15:50 1:09:38 4.0
Selina Andy Healey   1141 19:00 20:20:47 1:20:47 1:10:48 5.0
Santana Dave Lindsey   1165 19:00 20:30:13 1:30:13 1:17:26 6.0
Strider Keith Prior Smith   1007 19:00 20:18:23 1:18:23 1:17:50 7.0
Grey Mantle Simon Rumer   1044 19:00   DNC   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/