Langstone Harbour Race Weekend 2017
Tudor Sailing Club, Locks Sailing Club, Langstone Sailing Club
Results published at 16:23 on May 27, 2017
BUZZ Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Points |
1st |
Buzz |
2000 |
Stuart Bailey |
Nathan Stanier |
Medway YC/ Seafarers SC |
1023 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2nd |
Buzz |
826 |
Neal Gibson |
Keith Macey |
Redoubt Sailing Club |
1023 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
3rd |
Buzz |
1027 |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
Langstone Sailing Club |
1023 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
4th |
Buzz |
748 |
Matthew Butler |
Alice Butler |
Stewartby Sailing Club |
1023 |
3 |
DNC |
11 |
5th |
Buzz |
949 |
Mark Turner |
Tris Turner |
Warsash Sailing Club |
1023 |
DNC |
4 |
12 |
6th |
Buzz |
1008 |
Jonathan Unsworth-White |
Chris Unsworth-White |
Royal Western Yacht Club |
1023 |
DNF |
DNC |
16 |
6th |
Buzz |
918 |
John Radford |
Nick Dyke |
Langstone Sailing Club |
1023 |
DNC |
DNC |
16 |
FAST H/C Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Points |
1st |
RS800 |
931 |
Dan Jarman |
Harvey Jarman |
Locks Sailing Club |
810 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2nd |
RS400 |
1391 |
Martin Reeve |
Emma |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
3rd |
RS100 |
205 |
Jim Wicks |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1008 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
4th |
RS400 |
1387 |
Simon Palmer |
Stewart Jack |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
DNC |
2 |
13 |
5th |
RS400 |
1393 |
Oli George Taylor |
Nick Zammit |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
3 |
DNC |
14 |
6th |
RS400 |
1323 |
Jack Miller |
Chris Anstey |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
4 |
DNC |
15 |
7th |
Devoti D-Zero |
135 |
Graham Anderson |
|
Langstone Sailing Club |
1029 |
5 |
DNC |
16 |
8th |
Musto Skiff |
61 |
Nick MacWhirter |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
847 |
7 |
DNC |
18 |
9th |
RS400 |
606 |
Paul Rivington |
Wendy Cameron |
Tudor Sailing Club |
942 |
DNC |
DNC |
22 |
9th |
Devoti D-Zero |
136 |
Leigh Russell |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1029 |
DNC |
DNC |
22 |
ISO Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Points |
1st |
ISO |
1003 |
John Gill |
Juliet Gill |
|
922 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2nd |
ISO |
1190 |
Colin Snook |
Alison Revitt |
Langstone Sailing Club |
922 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
3rd |
ISO |
883 |
Trevor Peirce |
Adrien Peirce |
SNEH, BELGIUM |
922 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
4th |
ISO |
814 |
Bob Ladell |
Balint Nemeth |
King George Sailing Club |
922 |
DNF |
DNC |
10 |
LASER RADIAL Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Points |
1st |
Laser Radial |
149520 |
Neil Boyce |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2nd |
Laser Radial |
173302 |
Stephen Carr |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
3rd |
Laser Radial |
198944 |
Hilary Thomas |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1139 |
3 |
DNC |
11 |
4th |
Laser Radial |
129120 |
Simon Dowdell |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
4 |
DNC |
12 |
5th |
Laser Radial |
138578 |
Steve O'Connor |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
5 |
DNC |
13 |
6th |
Laser Radial |
195849 |
Tessa Collings |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1139 |
6 |
DNC |
14 |
7th |
Laser Radial |
144600 |
Trevor Fletcher |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
DNF |
DNC |
16 |
MEDIUM H/C Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Points |
1st |
Solo |
5596 |
Ray Collins |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1143 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
2nd |
Laser 4.7 |
191426 |
Lesley Hotchin |
|
Oxford Sailing Club |
1200 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3rd |
Laser Vago XD |
136 |
James Langford |
Naomi Langford |
Netley Sailing Club |
1074 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
4th |
RS Vareo |
147 |
Daren Prior |
|
Langstone Sailing Club |
1085 |
4 |
DNC |
17 |
5th |
Laser Vago XD |
242 |
Dean Jones |
Nick Jones |
Reading Sailing Club |
1074 |
DNC |
DNC |
26 |
5th |
Laser Vago XD |
205 |
Dominic Rogers |
|
Highcliffe Sailing Club |
1074 |
DNC |
DNC |
26 |
5th |
Laser Vago XD |
1169 |
Will Stokely |
Adam Stokely |
Tudor Sailing Club |
1074 |
DNC |
DNC |
26 |
5th |
RS200 |
1616 |
Cath Longhurst |
Tracey Newman |
Locks Sailing Club |
1047 |
DNC |
DNC |
26 |
5th |
Solo |
5073 |
Graham Castellano |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1143 |
DNC |
DNC |
26 |
5th |
Topper Magno |
2476 |
Alan Saunders |
Andrew Henry |
Tudor Sailing Club |
1192 |
DNF |
DNC |
26 |
5th |
Laser Vago XD |
200 |
Richard Barnes |
Hannah Barnes |
Tudor Sailing Club |
1074 |
DNC |
DNC |
26 |
5th |
Laser Vago XD |
1234 |
Simon Dowdell |
Simon Dowdell |
Tudor Sailing Club |
1074 |
DNC |
DNC |
26 |
WANDERER Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Points |
1st |
Wanderer |
1626 |
Paul Yeadon |
Elizabeth North |
Whitstable Yacht Club |
1180 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
2nd |
Wanderer |
1541 |
Philip Meadowcroft |
Adam Wickeneden |
Salcombe YC/Henley SC |
1180 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3rd |
Wanderer |
1004 |
Jack Mann |
David Bardwell |
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club |
1180 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
Race 1 - BUZZ Fleet - Saturday 27th May at 11:45
Start: Buzz, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Buzz |
2000 |
Stuart Bailey |
Nathan Stanier |
Medway YC/ Seafarers SC |
1023 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Buzz |
826 |
Neal Gibson |
Keith Macey |
Redoubt Sailing Club |
1023 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Buzz |
748 |
Matthew Butler |
Alice Butler |
Stewartby Sailing Club |
1023 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Buzz |
1027 |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
Langstone Sailing Club |
1023 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
Buzz |
1008 |
Jonathan Unsworth-White |
Chris Unsworth-White |
Royal Western Yacht Club |
1023 |
DNF |
8 |
Race 2 - BUZZ Fleet - Saturday 27th May
Start: Buzz, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:39
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Buzz |
2000 |
Stuart Bailey |
Nathan Stanier |
Medway YC/ Seafarers SC |
1023 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Buzz |
826 |
Neal Gibson |
Keith Macey |
Redoubt Sailing Club |
1023 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Buzz |
1027 |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
Langstone Sailing Club |
1023 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Buzz |
949 |
Mark Turner |
Tris Turner |
Warsash Sailing Club |
1023 |
4 |
4 |
Race 1 - FAST H/C Fleet - Saturday 27th May at 11:45
Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:53
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
RS800 |
931 |
Dan Jarman |
Harvey Jarman |
Locks Sailing Club |
810 |
1:13:06 |
5 |
1:30:15 |
1 |
2 |
RS400 |
1391 |
Martin Reeve |
Emma |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
1:15:01 |
4 |
1:39:33 |
2 |
3 |
RS400 |
1393 |
Oli George Taylor |
Nick Zammit |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
1:15:27 |
4 |
1:40:07 |
3 |
4 |
RS400 |
1323 |
Jack Miller |
Chris Anstey |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
1:24:42 |
4 |
1:52:24 |
4 |
5 |
Devoti D-Zero |
135 |
Graham Anderson |
|
Langstone Sailing Club |
1029 |
1:09:42 |
3 |
1:52:54 |
5 |
6 |
RS100 |
205 |
Jim Wicks |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1008 |
1:11:12 |
3 |
1:57:43 |
6 |
7 |
Musto Skiff |
61 |
Nick MacWhirter |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
847 |
1:22:53 |
4 |
2:02:19 |
7 |
Race 2 - FAST H/C Fleet - Saturday 27th May
Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:33
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
RS800 |
931 |
Dan Jarman |
Harvey Jarman |
Locks Sailing Club |
810 |
0:58:26 |
5 |
1:12:08 |
1 |
2 |
RS400 |
1387 |
Simon Palmer |
Stewart Jack |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
1:11:25 |
5 |
1:15:49 |
2 |
3 |
RS400 |
1391 |
Martin Reeve |
Emma |
Locks Sailing Club |
942 |
1:11:44 |
5 |
1:16:09 |
3 |
4 |
RS100 |
205 |
Jim Wicks |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1008 |
1:22:07 |
4 |
1:41:50 |
4 |
Race 1 - ISO Fleet - Saturday 27th May at 11:45
Start: ISO, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:56
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Place |
Points |
1 |
ISO |
1003 |
John Gill |
Juliet Gill |
|
922 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
ISO |
1190 |
Colin Snook |
Alison Revitt |
Langstone Sailing Club |
922 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
ISO |
883 |
Trevor Peirce |
Adrien Peirce |
SNEH, BELGIUM |
922 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
ISO |
814 |
Bob Ladell |
Balint Nemeth |
King George Sailing Club |
922 |
DNF |
5 |
Race 2 - ISO Fleet - Saturday 27th May
Start: ISO, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:36
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Place |
Points |
1 |
ISO |
1003 |
John Gill |
Juliet Gill |
|
922 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
ISO |
1190 |
Colin Snook |
Alison Revitt |
Langstone Sailing Club |
922 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
ISO |
883 |
Trevor Peirce |
Adrien Peirce |
SNEH, BELGIUM |
922 |
3 |
3 |
Race 1 - LASER RADIAL Fleet - Saturday 27th May at 11:45
Start: Radial, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial |
149520 |
Neil Boyce |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
1:09:42 |
|
1:01:12 |
1 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
173302 |
Stephen Carr |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
1:10:43 |
|
1:02:05 |
2 |
3 |
Laser Radial |
198944 |
Hilary Thomas |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1139 |
1:12:31 |
|
1:03:40 |
3 |
4 |
Laser Radial |
129120 |
Simon Dowdell |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
1:12:40 |
|
1:03:48 |
4 |
5 |
Laser Radial |
138578 |
Steve O'Connor |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
1:15:09 |
|
1:05:59 |
5 |
6 |
Laser Radial |
195849 |
Tessa Collings |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1139 |
1:17:31 |
|
1:08:03 |
6 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
144600 |
Trevor Fletcher |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
DNF |
|
|
8 |
Race 2 - LASER RADIAL Fleet - Saturday 27th May
Start: Radial, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial |
149520 |
Neil Boyce |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
0:55:38 |
|
0:48:51 |
1 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
173302 |
Stephen Carr |
|
Tudor Sailing Club |
1139 |
0:55:47 |
|
0:48:59 |
2 |
Race 1 - MEDIUM H/C Fleet - Saturday 27th May at 11:45
Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 |
191426 |
Lesley Hotchin |
|
Oxford Sailing Club |
1200 |
1:10:56 |
|
0:59:07 |
1 |
2 |
Solo |
5596 |
Ray Collins |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1143 |
1:09:34 |
|
1:00:52 |
2 |
3 |
Laser Vago XD |
136 |
James Langford |
Naomi Langford |
Netley Sailing Club |
1074 |
1:05:31 |
|
1:01:00 |
3 |
4 |
RS Vareo |
147 |
Daren Prior |
|
Langstone Sailing Club |
1085 |
1:09:13 |
|
1:03:48 |
4 |
5 |
Topper Magno |
2476 |
Alan Saunders |
Andrew Henry |
Tudor Sailing Club |
1192 |
DNF |
|
|
13 |
Race 2 - MEDIUM H/C Fleet - Saturday 27th May
Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5596 |
Ray Collins |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1143 |
0:54:12 |
|
0:47:25 |
1 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 |
191426 |
Lesley Hotchin |
|
Oxford Sailing Club |
1200 |
0:57:08 |
|
0:47:37 |
2 |
3 |
Laser Vago XD |
136 |
James Langford |
Naomi Langford |
Netley Sailing Club |
1074 |
0:53:11 |
|
0:49:31 |
3 |
Race 1 - WANDERER Fleet - Saturday 27th May at 11:45
Start: Wanderer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Wanderer |
1541 |
Philip Meadowcroft |
Adam Wickeneden |
Salcombe YC/Henley SC |
1180 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Wanderer |
1626 |
Paul Yeadon |
Elizabeth North |
Whitstable Yacht Club |
1180 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Wanderer |
1004 |
Jack Mann |
David Bardwell |
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club |
1180 |
3 |
3 |
Race 2 - WANDERER Fleet - Saturday 27th May
Start: Wanderer, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:45
Pos |
Class |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
PY |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Wanderer |
1626 |
Paul Yeadon |
Elizabeth North |
Whitstable Yacht Club |
1180 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Wanderer |
1541 |
Philip Meadowcroft |
Adam Wickeneden |
Salcombe YC/Henley SC |
1180 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Wanderer |
1004 |
Jack Mann |
David Bardwell |
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club |
1180 |
3 |
3 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com