Langstone Harbour Race Weekend 2014

Tudor Sailing Club, Locks Sailing Club, Langstone Sailing Club

3rd – 5th May 2014

Final Results

 

FAST HANDICAP FLEET

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Points

1st

Musto Skiff

482

Locks SC

Matthew Holden

 

857

(4)

(1)

1

1

1

3

2nd

Laser 4000

4266

Locks SC

Geoff Holden

Bernice Holden

922

2

2

2

(3)

(3)

6

3rd

RS 800

931

Locks SC

Dan Jarman

Harvey Jarman

820

(9)

3

3

(7)

2

8

4th

Buzz

748

Stewartby SC

Matthew Butler

Timothy Williams

1007

(5)

5

4

2

(DNC)

11

5th

Buzz

1027

Langstone SC

Jane Noble

Mark Wilson

1007

3

(4)

(5)

4

4

11

6th

Buzz

1000

Locks SC

Chris Flewitt

Ellen Flewitt

1007

1

(6)

(6)

5

6

12

7th

Buzz

1055

Warsash SC

Mike Wren

Tris Turner

1007

6

(8)

(8)

8

7

21

8th

Buzz

921

Stokes Bay SC

Michael Stanier

Nathan Stanier

1007

(10)

(9)

7

6

8

21

9th

RS 100

205

Locks SC

Jim Wicks

 

1000

7

7

(9)

(9)

9

23

10th

RS 500

631

Tudor SC

Nick Cheney

Susie

975

8

(12)

(10)

10

10

28

11th

29er

986

Tudor SC

Victor Matthews

Guy Rivington

922

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

5

39

12th

29er

986

Tudor SC

Guy Rivington

James Cameron

922

11

11

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

39

13th

Laser 4000

4535

Tudor SC

Ian Tonge

Nikki Rivington

922

13

10

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

40

14th

RS 700

731

Langstone SC

Terry Farmer

 

852

(DNC)

(RET)

DNC

11

DNC

45

15th

RS 100

137

Locks SC

Sean Gaudion

 

1000

12

(RET)

(RET)

DNC

DNC

46

16th

Buzz

1100

Langstone SC

Tom Ashcroft

Fred Ashcroft

1007

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

51

 

ISO FLEET

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Points

1st

1003

Stone SC

John Gill

Juliet Daniels

(3)

1

1

1

(DNC)

3

2nd

1190

Calshot SC

Colin Snook

Alison Revitt

1

(3)

3

(6)

1

5

3rd

844

Wilsonian SC

Stuart Bailey

Zoe Bailey

(2)

2

2

2

(DNC)

6

4th

814

King George SC

Bob Ladell

A Ringer

(5)

4

4

3

(DNC)

11

5th

504

Stone SC

Richard Bowman-Daniels

Elizabeth Gill

4

(5)

5

4

(DNC)

13

6th

550

Hollowell SC

Robert Dunkley

Mellisa

(6)

6

6

5

(DNC)

17

 

RS 400 FLEET

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Points

1st

964

Locks SC

Emma Johnstone

Pip Johnstone

1

1

(2)

1

(2)

3

2nd

1391

Locks SC

Martin Reeve

Morgan Alan

(2)

2

1

2

(RET)

5

3rd

1393

Locks SC

Nick Zammit (the younger)

Nick Zammit (the elder)

(6)

3

(6)

4

1

8

4th

1387

Locks SC

Simon Palmer

Charlotte Burrans

4

4

3

(6)

(RET)

11

5th

1323

Locks SC

Jack Miller

Chris Anstey

5

(6)

4

3

(DNC)

12

6th

948

Locks SC

Tim Miller

Josh Phelan

3

(5)

5

5

(DNC)

13

7th

907

Locks SC

A Ball

Bill Lacey

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

3

21

8th

735

Hollowell SC

Mark Hope

Paula Beveridge

7

(DNC)

7

7

(DNC)

21

 

MEDIUM HANDICAP FLEET

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Points

1st

Solo

5309

Locks SC

Ray Collins

 

1146

1

(2.5)

1

(3)

1

3

2nd

Wayfarer

10617

Locks SC

Chris Hornsey

Mavis Hornsey

1112

2

(4)

3

1

(DNC)

6

3rd

RS Vision

362

Locks SC

Kev Hornsey

Theo Hornsey

1116

(6)

2.5

2

(4)

3

7.5

4th

Vago XD

200

Tudor SC

Richard Barnes

Hannah Barnes

1064

5

(10)

7

5

(9)

17

5th

2000

22062

Mengham Rythe SC

Daren Prior

Kerryn Holland

1100

(13)

(OCS)

4

10

4

18

6th

Vago XD

164

Hunts SC

Edward Deacon

Jeannette Chin

1064

(12)

7

(11)

6

5.5

18.5

7th

Solo

5073

Locks SC

Graham Castellano

 

1146

(7)

6

6

7

(8)

19

8th

2000

2210

Hollowell SC

Tim Robinson

?

1100

4

(8)

8

8

(DNC)

20

9th

Solo

5035

Locks SC

Roger Threadingham

 

1146

8

5

(DNC)

(DNC)

10

23

10th

Laser

189382

Musket Cove SC

Richie Bailey

 

1088

3

1

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

24

11th

Supernova

1031

Locks SC

Edward Willmott

 

1071

(11)

9

(10)

9

5.5

23.5

12th

Wayfarer

9320

Tudor SC

Iain Cameron

Wendy Cameron

1112

9

(12)

9

(11)

7

25

13th

Wayfarer

10737

Locks SC

John Reynolds

Martin Tice

1112

(RET)

(RET)

5

2

DNC

27

14th

Wayfarer

9244

Tudor SC

Myles Semmens

Paul White

1112

10

11

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

41

15th

Laser

173169

Langstone SC

Richard Powell

 

1088

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

2

42

16th

Laser

144600

Tudor SC

Trevor Fletcher

 

1088

(DNC)

(DNC)

12

12

DNC

44

17th

Topaz Uno Plus

3170

Tudor SC

Simon Dowdell

Phoebe Dowdell

1255

(DNC)

(DNC)

14

13

DNC

47

18th

Laser

163776

Tudor SC

Phil Bryant

 

1088

(DNC)

(DNC)

13

14

DNC

47

19th

Solo

4313

Locks SC

Robert Selby

 

1146

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

60

 

LASER RADIAL FLEET

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Points

1st

149520

Tudor SC

Neil Boyce

1

(3)

2

(3)

1

4

2nd

198911

Locks SC

Hilary Thomas

(2)

1

(3)

2

2

5

3rd

195849

Locks SC

Tessa Collings

(3)

2

1

(5)

3

6

4th

138578

Tudor SC

Steve O'Connor

(DNC)

(DNC)

5

1

5

11

5th

169293

Locks SC

Malcolm Weaver

(4)

(4)

4

4

4

12

 

WANDERER FLEET

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Points

1st

1038

Sutton Bingham SC

Tim Robertson

Niamh Robertson

(1)

1

1

1

3

2nd

318

 

David Davies

Andy Peter

2

3

2

(4)

7

3rd

992

Hurst Castle SC

Michael Hamilton

 

(RET)

2

4

2

8

4th

1541

Salcombe YC/Henley SC

Philip Meadowcroft

Jill Meadowcroft

3

(4)

3

3

9

5th

1363

Tudor SC

Marcus Hand

Rebecca Hand

4

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

18

6th

W635

Shearwater SC

David Guy

Jonathan Pollock

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

21

 

Race 1 - FAST FLEET - Saturday 3rd May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Buzz

1000

Locks SC

Chris Flewitt

Ellen Flewitt

1007

0:56:35

0:56:11

1

2

Laser 4000

4266

Locks SC

Geoff Holden

Bernice Holden

922

0:51:59

0:56:23

2

3

Buzz

1027

Langstone SC

Jane Noble

Mark Wilson

1007

0:57:15

0:56:51

3

4

Musto Skiff

482

Locks SC

Matthew Holden

 

857

0:50:46

0:59:14

4

5

Buzz

748

Stewartby SC

Matthew Butler

Timothy Williams

1007

0:59:55

0:59:30

5

6

Buzz

1055

Warsash SC

Mike Wren

Tris Turner

1007

1:01:37

1:01:11

6

7

RS 100

205

Locks SC

Jim Wicks

 

1000

1:02:46

1:02:46

7

8

RS 500

631

Tudor SC

Nick Cheney

Susie

975

1:03:57

1:05:35

8

9

RS 800

931

Locks SC

Dan Jarman

Harvey Jarman

820

0:54:06

1:05:59

9

10

Buzz

921

Stokes Bay SC

Michael Stanier

Nathan Stanier

1007

1:06:42

1:06:14

10

11

29er

986

Tudor SC

Guy Rivington

James Cameron

922

1:02:03

1:07:18

11

12

RS 100

137

Locks SC

Sean Gaudion

 

1000

1:09:18

1:09:18

12

13

Laser 4000

4535

Tudor SC

Ian Tonge

Nikki Rivington

922

1:06:47

1:12:26

13

Race 2 - FAST FLEET - Saturday 3rd May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Musto Skiff

482

Locks SC

Matthew Holden

 

857

0:57:27

1:07:02

1

2

Laser 4000

4266

Locks SC

Geoff Holden

Bernice Holden

922

1:02:19

1:07:35

2

3

RS 800

931

Locks SC

Dan Jarman

Harvey Jarman

820

0:55:53

1:08:09

3

4

Buzz

1027

Langstone SC

Jane Noble

Mark Wilson

1007

1:08:46

1:08:17

4

5

Buzz

748

Stewartby SC

Matthew Butler

Timothy Williams

1007

1:08:47

1:08:18

5

6

Buzz

1000

Locks SC

Chris Flewitt

Ellen Flewitt

1007

1:10:20

1:09:51

6

7

RS 100

205

Locks SC

Jim Wicks

 

1000

1:12:36

1:12:36

7

8

Buzz

1055

Warsash SC

Mike Wren

Tris Turner

1007

1:13:19

1:12:48

8

9

Buzz

921

Stokes Bay SC

Michael Stanier

Nathan Stanier

1007

1:15:39

1:15:07

9

10

Laser 4000

4535

Tudor SC

Ian Tonge

Nikki Rivington

922

1:12:43

1:18:52

10

11

29er

986

Tudor SC

Guy Rivington

James Cameron

922

1:14:02

1:20:18

11

12

RS 500

631

Tudor SC

Nick Cheney

Susie

975

1:18:39

1:20:40

12

13

RS 700

731

Langstone SC

Terry Farmer

 

852

RET

 

17

13

RS 100

137

Locks SC

Sean Gaudion

 

1000

RET

 

17

Race 3 - FAST FLEET - Sunday 4th May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Musto Skiff

482

Locks SC

Matthew Holden

 

857

0:45:36

0:53:13

1

2

Laser 4000

4266

Locks SC

Geoff Holden

Bernice Holden

922

0:49:56

0:54:09

2

3

RS 800

931

Locks SC

Dan Jarman

Harvey Jarman

820

0:45:42

0:55:44

3

4

Buzz

748

Stewartby SC

Matthew Butler

Timothy Williams

1007

0:57:53

0:57:29

4

5

Buzz

1027

Langstone SC

Jane Noble

Mark Wilson

1007

0:58:10

0:57:46

5

6

Buzz

1000

Locks SC

Chris Flewitt

Ellen Flewitt

1007

0:58:30

0:58:06

6

7

Buzz

921

Stokes Bay SC

Michael Stanier

Nathan Stanier

1007

1:02:15

1:01:49

7

8

Buzz

1055

Warsash SC

Mike Wren

Tris Turner

1007

1:02:57

1:02:31

8

9

RS 100

205

Locks SC

Jim Wicks

 

1000

1:04:28

1:04:28

9

10

RS 500

631

Tudor SC

Nick Cheney

Susie

975

1:08:14

1:09:59

10

11

RS 100

137

Locks SC

Sean Gaudion

 

1000

RET

 

17

Race 4 - FAST FLEET - Sunday 4th May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Musto Skiff

482

Locks SC

Matthew Holden

 

857

0:46:37

0:54:24

1

2

Buzz

748

Stewartby SC

Matthew Butler

Timothy Williams

1007

0:56:46

0:56:22

2

3

Laser 4000

4266

Locks SC

Geoff Holden

Bernice Holden

922

0:53:11

0:57:41

3

4

Buzz

1027

Langstone SC

Jane Noble

Mark Wilson

1007

0:58:59

0:58:34

4

5

Buzz

1000

Locks SC

Chris Flewitt

Ellen Flewitt

1007

0:59:16

0:58:51

5

6

Buzz

921

Stokes Bay SC

Michael Stanier

Nathan Stanier

1007

1:01:52

1:01:26

6

7

RS 800

931

Locks SC

Dan Jarman

Harvey Jarman

820

0:51:11

1:02:25

7

8

Buzz

1055

Warsash SC

Mike Wren

Tris Turner

1007

1:03:24

1:02:58

8

9

RS 100

205

Locks SC

Jim Wicks

 

1000

1:03:33

1:03:33

9

10

RS 500

631

Tudor SC

Nick Cheney

Susie

975

1:05:25

1:07:06

10

11

RS 700

731

Langstone SC

Terry Farmer

 

852

1:08:51

1:20:49

11

Race 5 - FAST FLEET - Monday 5th May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Musto Skiff

482

Locks SC

Matthew Holden

 

857

0:51:01

0:59:32

1

2

RS 800

931

Locks SC

Dan Jarman

Harvey Jarman

820

0:49:57

1:00:55

2

3

Laser 4000

4266

Locks SC

Geoff Holden

Bernice Holden

922

0:59:41

1:04:44

3

4

Buzz

1027

Langstone SC

Jane Noble

Mark Wilson

1007

1:06:37

1:06:09

4

5

29er

986

Tudor SC

Victor Matthews

Guy Rivington

922

1:01:32

1:06:44

5

6

Buzz

1000

Locks SC

Chris Flewitt

Ellen Flewitt

1007

1:07:48

1:07:20

6

7

Buzz

1055

Warsash SC

Mike Wren

Tris Turner

1007

1:11:25

1:10:55

7

8

Buzz

921

Stokes Bay SC

Michael Stanier

Nathan Stanier

1007

1:13:59

1:13:28

8

9

RS 100

205

Locks SC

Jim Wicks

 

1000

1:15:27

1:15:27

9

10

RS 500

631

Tudor SC

Nick Cheney

Susie

975

1:14:47

1:16:42

10

 

Race 1 - ISO FLEET - Saturday 3rd May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

1190

Calshot SC

Colin Snook

Alison Revitt

0:55:04

1

2

844

Wilsonian SC

Stuart Bailey

Zoe Bailey

0:55:09

2

3

1003

Stone SC

John Gill

Juliet Daniels

0:55:24

3

4

504

Stone SC

Richard Bowman-Daniels

Elizabeth Gill

0:57:14

4

5

814

King George SC

Bob Ladell

A Ringer

0:57:52

5

6

550

Hollowell SC

Robert Dunkley

Mellisa

1:02:22

6

Race 2 - ISO FLEET - Saturday 3rd May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

1003

Stone SC

John Gill

Juliet Daniels

1:02:40

1

2

844

Wilsonian SC

Stuart Bailey

Zoe Bailey

1:04:41

2

3

1190

Calshot SC

Colin Snook

Alison Revitt

1:05:00

3

4

814

King George SC

Bob Ladell

A Ringer

1:09:15

4

5

504

Stone SC

Richard Bowman-Daniels

Elizabeth Gill

1:09:51

5

6

550

Hollowell SC

Robert Dunkley

Mellisa

1:11:30

6

Race 3 - ISO FLEET - Sunday 4th May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

1003

Stone SC

John Gill

Juliet Daniels

0:49:20

1

2

844

Wilsonian SC

Stuart Bailey

Zoe Bailey

0:52:06

2

3

1190

Calshot SC

Colin Snook

Alison Revitt

0:53:27

3

4

814

King George SC

Bob Ladell

A Ringer

0:53:40

4

5

504

Stone SC

Richard Bowman-Daniels

Elizabeth Gill

0:57:18

5

6

550

Hollowell SC

Robert Dunkley

Mellisa

2:30:20

6

Race 4 - ISO FLEET - Sunday 4th May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

1003

Stone SC

John Gill

Juliet Daniels

0:53:14

1

2

844

Wilsonian SC

Stuart Bailey

Zoe Bailey

0:55:17

2

3

814

King George SC

Bob Ladell

A Ringer

0:55:44

3

4

504

Stone SC

Richard Bowman-Daniels

Elizabeth Gill

0:57:37

4

5

550

Hollowell SC

Robert Dunkley

Mellisa

0:57:43

5

6

1190

Calshot SC

Colin Snook

Alison Revitt

0:58:21

6

Race 5 - ISO FLEET - Monday 5th May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

1190

Calshot SC

Colin Snook

Alison Revitt

1:05:49

1

 

Race 1 - RS 400 FLEET - Saturday 3rd May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

964

Locks SC

Emma Johnstone

Pip Johnstone

0:53:34

1

2

1391

Locks SC

Martin Reeve

Morgan Alan

0:55:30

2

3

948

Locks SC

Tim Miller

Josh Phelan

0:56:59

3

4

1387

Locks SC

Simon Palmer

Charlotte Burrans

0:57:09

4

5

1323

Locks SC

Jack Miller

Chris Anstey

0:57:36

5

6

1393

Locks SC

Nick Zammit (the younger)

Nick Zammit (the elder)

1:01:01

6

7

735

Hollowell SC

Mark Hope

Paula Beveridge

1:02:00

7

Race 2 - RS 400 FLEET - Saturday 3rd May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

964

Locks SC

Emma Johnstone

Pip Johnstone

1:04:53

1

2

1391

Locks SC

Martin Reeve

Morgan Alan

1:05:14

2

3

1393

Locks SC

Nick Zammit (the younger)

Nick Zammit (the elder)

1:06:49

3

4

1387

Locks SC

Simon Palmer

Charlotte Burrans

1:09:57

4

5

948

Locks SC

Tim Miller

Josh Phelan

1:10:19

5

6

1323

Locks SC

Jack Miller

Chris Anstey

1:10:38

6

Race 3 - RS 400 FLEET - Sunday 4th May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

1391

Locks SC

Martin Reeve

Morgan Alan

0:53:15

1

2

964

Locks SC

Emma Johnstone

Pip Johnstone

0:53:30

2

3

1387

Locks SC

Simon Palmer

Charlotte Burrans

0:54:15

3

4

1323

Locks SC

Jack Miller

Chris Anstey

0:54:35

4

5

948

Locks SC

Tim Miller

Josh Phelan

0:56:02

5

6

1393

Locks SC

Nick Zammit (the younger)

Nick Zammit (the elder)

0:59:10

6

7

735

Hollowell SC

Mark Hope

Paula Beveridge

1:05:27

7

Race 4 - RS 400 FLEET - Sunday 4th May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

964

Locks SC

Emma Johnstone

Pip Johnstone

0:54:22

1

2

1391

Locks SC

Martin Reeve

Morgan Alan

0:55:29

2

3

1323

Locks SC

Jack Miller

Chris Anstey

0:57:33

3

4

1393

Locks SC

Nick Zammit (the younger)

Nick Zammit (the elder)

0:57:35

4

5

948

Locks SC

Tim Miller

Josh Phelan

0:59:09

5

6

1387

Locks SC

Simon Palmer

Charlotte Burrans

0:59:16

6

7

735

Hollowell SC

Mark Hope

Paula Beveridge

1:03:39

7

Race 5 - RS 400 FLEET - Monday 5th May

Pos

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Elapsed

Points

1

1393

Locks SC

Nick Zammit (the younger)

Nick Zammit (the elder)

1:02:38

1

2

964

Locks SC

Emma Johnstone

Pip Johnstone

1:02:56

2

3

907

Locks SC

A Ball

Bill Lacey

1:19:07

3

4

1391

Locks SC

Martin Reeve

Morgan Alan

RET

9

4

1387

Locks SC

Simon Palmer

Charlotte Burrans

RET

9

 

Race 1 - MEDIUM FLEET - Saturday 3rd May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Solo

5309

Locks SC

Ray Collins

 

1146

0:53:49

0:46:58

1

2

Wayfarer

10617

Locks SC

Chris Hornsey

Mavis Hornsey

1112

0:53:09

0:47:48

2

3

Laser

189382

Musket Cove SC

Richie Bailey

 

1088

0:52:43

0:48:27

3

4

2000

2210

Hollowell SC

Tim Robinson

?

1100

0:54:30

0:49:33

4

5

Vago XD

200

Tudor SC

Richard Barnes

Hannah Barnes

1064

0:53:27

0:50:14

5

6

RS Vision

362

Locks SC

Kev Hornsey

Theo Hornsey

1116

0:56:26

0:50:34

6

7

Solo

5073

Locks SC

Graham Castellano

 

1146

0:58:00

0:50:37

7

8

Solo

5035

Locks SC

Roger Threadingham

 

1146

0:58:26

0:50:59

8

9

Wayfarer

9320

Tudor SC

Iain Cameron

Wendy Cameron

1112

0:57:12

0:51:26

9

10

Wayfarer

9244

Tudor SC

Myles Semmens

Paul White

1112

0:58:42

0:52:47

10

11

Supernova

1031

Locks SC

Edward Willmott

 

1071

0:56:37

0:52:52

11

12

Vago XD

164

Hunts SC

Edward Deacon

Jeannette Chin

1064

0:56:19

0:52:56

12

13

2000

22062

Mengham Rythe SC

Daren Prior

Kerryn Holland

1100

0:59:53

0:54:26

13

14

Wayfarer

10737

Locks SC

John Reynolds

Martin Tice

1112

RET

 

20

Race 2 - MEDIUM FLEET - Saturday 3rd May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Laser

189382

Musket Cove SC

Richie Bailey

 

1088

0:53:37

0:49:17

1

2

Solo

5309

Locks SC

Ray Collins

 

1146

0:57:33

0:50:13

2.5

2

RS Vision

362

Locks SC

Kev Hornsey

Theo Hornsey

1116

0:56:02

0:50:13

2.5

4

Wayfarer

10617

Locks SC

Chris Hornsey

Mavis Hornsey

1112

0:57:09

0:51:24

4

5

Solo

5035

Locks SC

Roger Threadingham

 

1146

1:00:48

0:53:03

5

6

Solo

5073

Locks SC

Graham Castellano

 

1146

1:01:19

0:53:30

6

7

Vago XD

164

Hunts SC

Edward Deacon

Jeannette Chin

1064

0:57:14

0:53:47

7

8

2000

2210

Hollowell SC

Tim Robinson

?

1100

0:59:16

0:53:53

8

9

Supernova

1031

Locks SC

Edward Willmott

 

1071

0:58:06

0:54:15

9

10

Vago XD

200

Tudor SC

Richard Barnes

Hannah Barnes

1064

0:58:45

0:55:13

10

11

Wayfarer

9244

Tudor SC

Myles Semmens

Paul White

1112

1:02:16

0:56:00

11

12

Wayfarer

9320

Tudor SC

Iain Cameron

Wendy Cameron

1112

1:02:44

0:56:25

12

13

2000

22062

Mengham Rythe SC

Daren Prior

Kerryn Holland

1100

OCS

 

20

13

Wayfarer

10737

Locks SC

John Reynolds

Martin Tice

1112

RET

 

20

Race 3 - MEDIUM FLEET - Sunday 4th May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Solo

5309

Locks SC

Ray Collins

 

1146

0:43:49

0:38:14

1

2

RS Vision

362

Locks SC

Kev Hornsey

Theo Hornsey

1116

0:44:09

0:39:34

2

3

Wayfarer

10617

Locks SC

Chris Hornsey

Mavis Hornsey

1112

0:44:09

0:39:42

3

4

2000

22062

Mengham Rythe SC

Daren Prior

Kerryn Holland

1100

0:44:30

0:40:27

4

5

Wayfarer

10737

Locks SC

John Reynolds

Martin Tice

1112

0:45:24

0:40:50

5

6

Solo

5073

Locks SC

Graham Castellano

 

1146

0:47:08

0:41:08

6

7

Vago XD

200

Tudor SC

Richard Barnes

Hannah Barnes

1064

0:44:37

0:41:56

7

8

2000

2210

Hollowell SC

Tim Robinson

?

1100

0:46:21

0:42:08

8

9

Wayfarer

9320

Tudor SC

Iain Cameron

Wendy Cameron

1112

0:47:41

0:42:53

9

10

Supernova

1031

Locks SC

Edward Willmott

 

1071

0:46:45

0:43:39

10

11

Vago XD

164

Hunts SC

Edward Deacon

Jeannette Chin

1064

0:48:00

0:45:07

11

12

Laser

144600

Tudor SC

Trevor Fletcher

 

1088

0:52:03

0:47:50

12

13

Laser

163776

Tudor SC

Phil Bryant

 

1088

0:53:17

0:48:58

13

14

Topaz Uno Plus

3170

Tudor SC

Simon Dowdell

Phoebe Dowdell

1255

1:04:01

0:51:01

14

Race 4 - MEDIUM FLEET - Sunday 4th May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Wayfarer

10617

Locks SC

Chris Hornsey

Mavis Hornsey

1112

0:44:45

0:40:15

1

2

Wayfarer

10737

Locks SC

John Reynolds

Martin Tice

1112

0:45:05

0:40:33

2

3

Solo

5309

Locks SC

Ray Collins

 

1146

0:47:45

0:41:40

3

4

RS Vision

362

Locks SC

Kev Hornsey

Theo Hornsey

1116

0:47:17

0:42:22

4

5

Vago XD

200

Tudor SC

Richard Barnes

Hannah Barnes

1064

0:46:49

0:44:00

5

6

Vago XD

164

Hunts SC

Edward Deacon

Jeannette Chin

1064

0:47:10

0:44:20

6

7

Solo

5073

Locks SC

Graham Castellano

 

1146

0:50:56

0:44:27

7

8

2000

2210

Hollowell SC

Tim Robinson

?

1100

0:48:57

0:44:30

8

9

Supernova

1031

Locks SC

Edward Willmott

 

1071

0:47:49

0:44:39

9

10

2000

22062

Mengham Rythe SC

Daren Prior

Kerryn Holland

1100

0:49:41

0:45:10

10

11

Wayfarer

9320

Tudor SC

Iain Cameron

Wendy Cameron

1112

0:51:00

0:45:52

11

12

Laser

144600

Tudor SC

Trevor Fletcher

 

1088

0:50:09

0:46:06

12

13

Topaz Uno Plus

3170

Tudor SC

Simon Dowdell

Phoebe Dowdell

1255

0:57:59

0:46:12

13

14

Laser

163776

Tudor SC

Phil Bryant

 

1088

0:54:12

0:49:49

14

Race 5 - MEDIUM FLEET - Monday 5th May

Pos

Class

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Solo

5309

Locks SC

Ray Collins

 

1146

0:50:58

0:44:28

1

2

Laser

173169

Langstone SC

Richard Powell

 

1088

0:49:56

0:45:54

2

3

RS Vision

362

Locks SC

Kev Hornsey

Theo Hornsey

1116

0:51:42

0:46:20

3

4

2000

22062

Mengham Rythe SC

Daren Prior

Kerryn Holland

1100

0:53:52

0:48:58

4

5

Vago XD

164

Hunts SC

Edward Deacon

Jeannette Chin

1064

0:52:21

0:49:12

5.5

5

Supernova

1031

Locks SC

Edward Willmott

 

1071

0:52:42

0:49:12

5.5

7

Wayfarer

9320

Tudor SC

Iain Cameron

Wendy Cameron

1112

0:55:21

0:49:47

7

8

Solo

5073

Locks SC

Graham Castellano

 

1146

0:57:04

0:49:48

8

9

Vago XD

200